2014 NASKA Underbelt Ratings

BEGINNER, INTERMEDIATE BELT RATINGS

FIGHTING:

 –

YOUTH FIGHTING 6 – 7 BOYS BEGINNER

1   Vincent Crete          500

YOUTH FIGHTING 6 – 7 BOYS INTERMEDIATE

1   Dylan Lopez           8000

YOUTH FIGHTING 8 – 9 BOYS INTERMEDIATE

1   Jonah Plawker         5900

2   Harold Clark          4000

3   Caio DaSilva          1100

YOUTH FIGHTING 10 – 11 BOYS BEGINNER

1   Ivan Portal           6400

YOUTH FIGHTING 10 – 11 BOYS INTERMEDIATE

1   Sean Canavan          15250

2   Pierce Hart           2500

3   Jared Haime           1000

3   Joseph Retinger       1000

YOUTH FIGHTING 14 – 15 BOYS INTERMEDIATE

1   Zack Brumbach         3600

YOUTH FIGHTING 5 & UNDER GIRLS

1   Isabella Nicoli       8200

2   Caitlyn OBrien        1600

YOUTH FIGHTING 6 – 7 GIRLS BEGINNER

1   Rebecca Hammond       5000

YOUTH FIGHTING 8 – 9 GIRLS BEGINNER

1   Alexi Jimenez         5100

YOUTH FIGHTING 8 – 9 GIRLS INTERMEDIATE

1   Madison Olson         7500

2   Mia Lang              7150

3   Leanna Pabst          5100

4   Margaret Jenkins      3800

YOUTH FIGHTING 10 – 11 GIRLS BEGINNER

1   Veronica Powell       5100

YOUTH FIGHTING 10 – 11 GIRLS INTERMEDIATE

1   Maria Carrelli        5300

2   Natalie Graham        1400

YOUTH FIGHTING 12 – 13 GIRLS BEGINNER

1   Samantha Delmonico    4200

2   Malia Mize            4000

YOUTH FIGHTING 12 – 13 GIRLS INTERMEDIATE

1   Alexis Sommerville    7600

2   Julia Plawker         7400

3   Holly Buchman         4200

3   Nicole Kenny          2200

YOUTH FIGHTING 14 – 15 GIRLS INTERMEDIATE

1   Arielle Jimenez       3500

2   Kylie Harrison        2200

ADULT FIGHTING 18-29 WOMEN BEGINNER

1   Alexandria Morgan     4600

ADULT FIGHTING 18-29 WOMEN INTERMEDIATE

1   Kristi Chenault       2400

FORM:

YOUTH FORM 7 & UNDER B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE

1   Isabella Nicoli       8200

2   Zachary Epp           8100

5   Rebecca Hammond       5400

8   Ashton Johnson        2800

5   Declan Whaley         2500

YOUTH FORM 8-9 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE

1   Jonah Plawker         6500

2   Madison Olson         6300

3   Caio DaSilva          4100

4   Harold Clark          4000

5   Samuel McKinley       1200

YOUTH FORM 10 – 11 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE

1   Sean Canavan          14875

2   Maria Carrelli        3900

3   Natalie Graham        3200

4   Joseph Retinger       1900

5   Jared Haime           1800

YOUTH FORM 12 – 13 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE

1   Julia Plawker         9300

2   Nicole Kenny          3700

3   Madeline Covington    3600

YOUTH FORM 7 & UNDER B/G MUSICAL

1   Zachary Epp           9700

2   Isabella Nicoli       3600

3   Ashton Johnson        2500

4   Declan Whaley         3200

YOUTH FORM 8-9 B/G MUSICAL

1   Ethan Elizondo        9400

2   Madison Olson         6500

3   Caio DaSilva          6200

4   Kobe Shaw             3600

5   Sydney Stephens       2600

6   Shane Billow          2100

7   Courtney Kakac        1000

YOUTH FORM 10-11 B/G MUSICAL

1   Sean Canavan          10700

2   Afonso Santos         7900

3   Ayden Patel           2500

4   Maria Carrelli        1000

YOUTH FORM 12-13 B/G MUSICAL

1   Kayla Nunnally        10600

2   Madalena Capiro       8700

3   Julia Plawker         7600

4   Nathaniel Hernandez   6000

5   Stephen Martisofski III1300

6   Ana Masters            500

YOUTH FORM 7 & UNDER B/G EXTREME

1   Zachary Epp           11100

2   Declan Whaley         3400

3   Ashton Johnson        1200

YOUTH FORM 8-9 B/G EXTREME

1   Ethan Elizondo        10000

2   Madison Olson         8800

3   Caio DaSilva          7800

4   Kobe Shaw             3800

5   Courtney Kakac        1000

6   Shane Billow           300

YOUTH FORM 10-11 B/G EXTREME

1   Afonso Santos         3200

2   Maria Carrelli        1200

YOUTH FORM 12-13 B/G EXTREME

1   Kayla Nunnally        10200

2   Madalena Capiro       6800

3   Ana Masters           2700

4   Madeline Covington     600

5   Stephen Martisofski III500

YOUTH FORM 14 – 15 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE

1   Kylie Harrison        3600

2   Zack Brumbach         3000

YOUTH FORM 14 – 17 B/G EXTREME

1   Erin Smith            1600

2   Rosario Succarotte     300

ADULT FORM 18 – 29 WOMEN CREATIVE

1   Alexandria Morgan     1200

YOUTH FORM 5 & UNDER B/G

1   Isabella Nicoli       8200

2   Declan Whaley         2100

3   Caitlyn OBrien        1600

YOUTH FORM 6 – 7 B/G BEGINNER

1   Rebecca Hammond       5000

2   Vincent Crete         2200

YOUTH FORM 6 – 7 B/G INTERMEDIATE

1   Zachary Epp           11700

2   Ashton Johnson        1000

YOUTH FORM 8 – 9 B/G INTERMEDIATE

1   Mia Lang              11700

2   Caio DaSilva          7400

3   Madison Olson         7100

4   Jonah Plawker         5100

5   Harold Clark          4400

6   Margaret Jenkins      1700

7   Samuel McKinley        800

8   Katie Amato            500

YOUTH FORM 10 – 11 B/G INTERMEDIATE

1   Sean Canavan          15400

2   Joseph Retinger       4200

3   Jared Haime           3000

4   Pierce Hart            100

YOUTH FORM 12 – 13 B/G BEGINNER

1   Malia Mize            4000

YOUTH FORM 12 – 13 B/G INTERMEDIATE

1   Julia Plawker         9400

2   Madeline Covington    4200

3   Nicole Kenny          3300

YOUTH FORM 14 – 15 B/G INTERMEDIATE

1   Kylie Harrison        3200

2   Zack Brumbach         2200

ADULT FORM 18 – 29 WOMEN BEGINNER

1   Alexandria Morgan     4800

ADULT FORM 18 – 29 WOMEN INTERMEDIATE

1   Kristi Chenault       1500

WEAPONS:

YOUTH WEAPONS 7 & UNDER B/G BEGINNER CREATIVE

1   Zachary Epp           12000

2   Isabella Nicoli       8200

3   Rebecca Hammond       5400

4   Ashton Johnson        2900

5   Declan Whaley         1600

YOUTH WEAPONS 8-9 B/G BEGINNER CREATIVE

1   Mia Lang              10200

2   Madison Olson         6500

3   Harold Clark          5900

4   Caio DaSilva          3900

5   Samuel McKinley       1200

YOUTH WEAPONS 10 – 11 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE

1   Sean Canavan          12400

2   Veronica Powell       6200

3   Maria Carrelli        6100

4   Joseph Retinger       3000

5   Jared Haime           1600

6   Natalie Graham        1000

7   Pierce Hart            300

YOUTH WEAPONS 12 – 13 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE CREATIVE

1   Julia Plawker         7500

2   Holly Buchman         5500

3   Samantha Delmonico    5000

4   Nicole Kenny          2000

5   Madeline Covington    1200

YOUTH WEAPONS 7 & UNDER B/G MUSICAL

1   Zachary Epp           8400

2   Isabella Nicoli       6200

3   Vincent Crete         4200

4   Declan Whaley         3400

5   Rebecca Hammond       1800

6   Ashton Johnson        1600

YOUTH WEAPONS 8-9 B/G MUSICAL

1   Mia Lang              9100

2   Ethan Elizondo        7700

3   Harold Clark          4300

3   Caio DaSilva          4300

4   Madison Olson         2700

6   Sydney Stephens       2400

7   Kobe Shaw             1800

8   Shane Billow          1100

9   Courtney Kakac        1000

YOUTH WEAPONS 10-11 B/G MUSICAL

1   Sean Canavan          9800

2   Afonso Santos         4800

3   Veronica Powell       2700

4   Maria Carrelli        2100

YOUTH WEAPONS 12-13 B/G MUSICAL

1   Reno Dagostino        12700

2   Kayla Nunnally        9300

3   Julia Plawker         6900

4   Nathaniel Hernandez   6500

5   Stephen Martisofski III4000

6   Anthony Young         2900

7   Holly Buchman         2700

8   Madalena Capiro       2500

9   Ana Masters           2200

10  Samantha Delmonico    1200

YOUTH WEAPONS 7 & UNDER B/G EXTREME

1   Zachary Epp           4200

2   Declan Whaley         3600

3   Ashton Johnson        1200

YOUTH WEAPONS 8-9 B/G EXTREME

1   Madison Olson         8500

2   Caio DaSilva          8200

3   Ethan Elizondo        7900

4   Kobe Shaw             1000

4   Courtney Kakac        1000

YOUTH WEAPONS 12-13 B/G EXTREME

1   Kayla Nunnally        10400

2   Madalena Capiro       3700

YOUTH WEAPONS 14 – 17 B/G MUSICAL

1   Brant Jones           7900

YOUTH WEAPONS 14 – 17 B/G EXTREME 

1   Erin Smith            1600

2   Rosario Succarotte     300

YOUTH WEAPONS 5 & UNDER B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE

1   Declan Whaley         1900

2   Caitlyn OBrien        1600

YOUTH WEAPONS 6 – 7 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE

1   Zachary Epp           9400

2   Rebecca Hammond       2800

3   Ashton Johnson        1000

YOUTH WEAPONS 8 – 9 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE

1   Mia Lang              11000

2   Madison Olson         7800

3   Caio DaSilva          7400

4   Harold Clark          5600

5   Jonah Plawker         3750

6   Katie Amato            800

YOUTH WEAPONS 10 – 11 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE

1   Sean Canavan          13800

2   Joseph Retinger       3100

3   Jared Haime           3000

4   Pierce Hart           1700

YOUTH WEAPONS 12 – 13 B/G BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE

1   Julia Plawker         8400

2   Holly Buchman         5400

3   Madeline Covington    3825

4   Nicole Kenny          2675

5   Malia Mize            2200

6   Samantha Delmonico    1700

ADULT WEAPONS 18 – 29 WOMEN BEGINNER/INTERMEDIATE

1   Kristi Chenault       2400

ADVANCE BELT RATINGS:

 –

FIGHTING:

YOUTH FIGHTING 8 – 9 BOYS ADVANCE

1   Radford Dalton        3900

2   Michael Carey Jr.     1600

3   Shane Billow          1000

YOUTH FIGHTING 10 – 11 BOYS ADVANCE

1   Wade Merritt          6600

2   James Russell         6500

3   Travis Tamanosky       400

4   Jared Haime            300

YOUTH FIGHTING 12 – 13 BOYS ADVANCE

1   Reno Dagostino        4975

2   Stephen Martisofski III3800

3   Niko Rodrigues        3200

YOUTH FIGHTING 14 – 15 BOYS ADVANCE

1   Brant Jones           8000

2   Tommy Hart            3500

3   Sabian Bones           800

YOUTH FIGHTING 8 – 9 GIRLS ADVANCE

1   Sydney Stephens       2400

YOUTH FIGHTING 10 – 11 GIRLS ADVANCE

1   Denise Evans          6800

YOUTH FIGHTING 12 – 13 GIRLS ADVANCE

1   Madalena Capiro       6300

2   Ana Masters           6100

3   Kayla Nunnally        1200

YOUTH FIGHTING 14 – 15 GIRLS ADVANCE

1   Megan Horton          4400

2   Erin Smith            2200

ADULT FIGHTING 40+ MEN ADVANCE

1   David Wright          1200

FORM:

YOUTH FORM 9 & UNDER B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Shane Billow          5600

2   Sydney Stephens       2800

3   Samuel McKinley       2000

3   Courtney Kakac        2000

YOUTH FORM 10 – 11 B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Afonso Santos         6900

2   James Russell         5500

3   Ayden Patel           4700

4   Jared Haime           1800

YOUTH FORM 12 – 13 B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Kayla Nunnally        10800

2   Reno Dagostino        7800

3   Stephen Martisofski III3700

4   Nathaniel Hernandez   2600

5   Annika Swayer         1600

6   Madalena Capiro       1300

7   Isabelle Rollins      1200

8   Ana Masters            200

YOUTH FORM 7 & UNDER B/G MUSICAL

1   Zachary Epp           9700

2   Isabella Nicoli       3600

3   Ashton Johnson        2500

4   Declan Whaley         3200

YOUTH FORM 8-9 B/G MUSICAL

1   Ethan Elizondo        9400

2   Madison Olson         6500

3   Caio DaSilva          6200

4   Sydney Stephens       2600

5   Shane Billow          2100

6   Kobe Shaw             3100

7   Courtney Kakac        1000

YOUTH FORM 10-11 B/G MUSICAL

1   Sean Canavan          10700

2   Afonso Santos         8100

3   Ayden Patel           2500

4   Maria Carrelli        1000

YOUTH FORM 12-13 B/G MUSICAL

1   Kayla Nunnally        13800

2   Madalena Capiro       8700

3   Julia Plawker         7600

4   Nathaniel Hernandez   6000

5   Stephen Martisofski III1300

6   Annika Sawyer          700

7   Ana Masters            500

YOUTH FORM 7 & UNDER B/G EXTREME

1   Zachary Epp           11100

2   Declan Whaley         3400

3   Ashton Johnson        1200

YOUTH FORM 8-9 B/G EXTREME

1   Ethan Elizondo        10000

2   Madison Olson         8800

3   Caio DaSilva          7800

4   Kobe Shaw             2600

5   Courtney Kakac        1000

6   Shane Billow           300

YOUTH FORM 10-11 B/G EXTREME

1   Afonso Santos         3200

2   Maria Carrelli        1200

YOUTH FORM 12-13 B/G EXTREME

1   Kayla Nunnally        14300

2   Madalena Capiro       6800

3   Ana Masters           2700

4   Madeline Covington     600

5   Stephen Martisofski III500

YOUTH FORM 8 – 9 B/G ADVANCE

1   Ethan Elizondo        10200

2   Shane Billow          3800

3   Kobe Shaw             3100

4   Radford Dalton        2675

5   Sydney Stephens       2600

5   Courtney Kakac        2600

6   Samuel McKinley       1900

7   Michael Carey Jr.     1200

YOUTH FORM 10 – 11 B/G ADVANCE

1   James Russell         8200

2   Afonso Santos         7200

3   Denise Evans          6400

4   Wade Merritt          6300

5   Ayden Patel           3900

6   Travis Tamanosky      2500

7   Jared Haime           1675

YOUTH FORM 12 – 13 B/G ADVANCE

1   Reno Dagostino        13600

2   Kayla Nunnally        10700

3   Madalena Capiro       6400

4   Nathaniel Hernandez   6200

5   Annika Sawyer         2600

6   Anthony Young         1700

7   Gerard Gagliano Jr.   1000

8   Benjamin Horowitz      800

9   Isabelle Rollins       200

YOUTH FORM 14 – 15 B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Erin Smith            2300

YOUTH FORM 14 – 15 B/G ADVANCE

1   Brant Jones           7400

2   Megan Horton          3500

3   Sabian Bones           800

4   Erin Smith             200

YOUTH FORM 14-17 B/G EXTREME

1   Erin Smith            1600

2   Rosario Succarotte     300

WEAPONS:

YOUTH WEAPONS 9 & UNDER B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Ethan Elizondo        6100

2   Shane Billow          4400

3   Radford Dalton        3300

4   Sydney Stephens       2100

5   Courtney Kakac        2000

YOUTH WEAPONS 10 – 11 B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Afonso Santos         6500

2   James Russell         5600

3   Ayden Patel           5200

4   Jared Haime           1000

5   Denise Evans           400

YOUTH WEAPONS 12 – 13 B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Reno Dagostino        12700

2   Kayla Nunnally        10600

3   Stephen Martisofski III6700

4   Ana Masters           2700

5   Madalena Capiro       2600

6   Annika Sawyer         2400

7   Anthony Young         2200

8   Benjamin Horowitz      200

YOUTH WEAPONS 14 – 15 B/G ADVANCE CREATIVE

1   Brant Jones           9300

YOUTH WEAPONS 6-7 B/G ADVANCE

1   Vincent Crete         300

YOUTH WEAPONS 8 – 9 B/G ADVANCE

1   Ethan Elizondo        6900

2   Radford Dalton        4300

3   Shane Billow          2500

4   Courtney Kakac        2000

5   Samuel McKinley       1500

6   Michael Carey Jr.     1200

7   Sydney Stephens        300

YOUTH WEAPONS 10 – 11 B/G ADVANCE

1   James Russell         7500

2   Denise Evans          6700

3   Afonso Santos         6400

4   Wade Merritt          6200

5   Ayden Patel           4100

6   Travis Tamanosky      2300

7   Jared Haime            700

YOUTH WEAPONS 12 – 13 B/G ADVANCE

1   Kayla Nunnally        12200

2   Reno Dagostino        10400

3   Nathaniel Hernandez   5900

4   Gerard Gagliano Jr.   2400

5   Anthony Young         1500

6   Madalena Capiro        500

6   Isabelle Rollins       500

6   Benjamin Horowitz      500

YOUTH WEAPONS 7 & UNDER B/G MUSICAL

1   Zachary Epp           8400

2   Isabella Nicoli       6200

3   Vincent Crete         4200

4   Declan Whaley         3400

5   Rebecca Hammond       1800

6   Ashton Johnson        1600

YOUTH WEAPONS 8-9 B/G MUSICAL

1   Mia Lang              9100

2   Ethan Elizondo        7700

3   Harold Clark          4300

3   Caio DaSilva          4300

4   Kobe Shaw             3600

5   Madison Olson         2700

6   Sydney Stephens       2400

7   Shane Billow          1100

9   Courtney Kakac        1000

YOUTH WEAPONS 10-11 B/G MUSICAL

1   Sean Canavan          9800

2   Afonso Santos         4800

3   Veronica Powell       2700

4   Maria Carrelli        2100

YOUTH WEAPONS 12-13 B/G MUSICAL

1   Reno Dagostino        12700

2   Kayla Nunnally        12300

3   Julia Plawker         6900

4   Nathaniel Hernandez   6500

5   Stephen Martisofski III4000

6   Anthony Young         2900

7   Holly Buchman         2700

8   Madalena Capiro       2500

9   Ana Masters           2200

10  Samantha Delmonico    1200

YOUTH WEAPONS 14 – 15 B/G ADVANCE

1   Brant Jones           9400

2   Erin Smith            3100

YOUTH WEAPONS 14 – 17 B/G MUSICAL

1   Brant Jones           7900